?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 January 2012 @ 08:05 pm
i swear you don't have to go  
friends only
Twenty-four voices
With twenty-four hearts
All of my symphonies
In twenty-four parts

comment to be added


my name is alex, i'm fourteen, and i live in california(:
Music: All Time Low, ACDC, The Afters, Backstreet Boys, Beach Boys, The Beatles, Britney Spears, The Cab, Cash Cash, Charlotte Sometimes, Cute Is What We Aim For, Demi Lovato, A Fine Frenzy, Forever The Sickest Kids, The Fray, GooGoo Dolls, Hey Monday, Holiday Parade, James Morrison, Jason Mraz, Jonas Brothers, Kanye West, Mayday Parade, Metro Station, Miley Cyrus, Nevershoutnever!, Nozebleed, Paramore, The Rocket Summer, Secondhand Serenade, Switchfoot, Taylor Swift, Veronicas, We The Kings, 3OH!3 [...much more]

T.V/Movies: Gossip Girl, LOST, America's Next Top Model, Wizards Of Waverly Place, Hannah Montana, Disney Channel in general, House, Twilight, High School Musical, Camp Rock, Kicking & Screaming, Elf, Ferris Bueler's Day Off, A Christmas Story, The Rocker, Hitch & A Lot More...

Celebs: Jonas Brothers, Demi Lovato, Taylor Swift, Alex Gaskarth, Jack Barakat, Rian Dawson, Zack Merrick, Emma Stone, Selena Gomez, Robert Pattinson, Ed Westwick, Leighton Meester, Taylor Momsen, Kristen Stewart, Miley Cyrus, Dane Cook, Ryan Gosling, Ashley Greene & more :D

I like photography, music, piano, the beach and cold/gray weather(:
 
 
 
 
 
mimiyawontbefalling on January 17th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
okay, yeah i know we're already friends
but ijust thought i should let you know that i love that song. (;
alexxpocketfulofme on January 17th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
which one ! twenty four? :D
(no subject) - wontbefalling on January 17th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xpocketfulofme on January 17th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Iris: pic#83807878meandmrjonas on January 17th, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
omg i love cold/gray weather too :D
alexxpocketfulofme on January 17th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC)
it's amazing and i love to just cozy in :D
(no subject) - wontbefalling on January 17th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xpocketfulofme on January 17th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wontbefalling on January 17th, 2009 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xpocketfulofme on January 17th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wontbefalling on January 17th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xpocketfulofme on January 19th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
you can't be too careful anymore.: cropped and screwedxox_breathless on January 17th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
hey there!
I'm Jomma from 4prongedfork. I'm one of the makers there.

friends?
alexxpocketfulofme on January 19th, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
hey Jomma! Yeah, for sure! :D
I'll add you ♥
dudeitscealey on January 19th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
I used to live in Cali. :D

Now I'm in Baltimore, Maryland. :]

I can't help but sing along to the lyrics you have posted around your journals, haha. Woo, we have same music faves, awesome!

Friends?
alexxpocketfulofme on January 19th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
sure ! i'll add you!
musics amazing (: ♥
jessieoursummersong on February 11th, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
i love your icons! add me? (:
alexxpocketfulofme on February 11th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
Sure! (: thank you so much!
tanziewaggles on March 6th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
i live in california. LA, to be exact.
and i LOVE your icons.
addddd? (:
alexxpocketfulofme on March 6th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
thanks so much!
are you actively updating your journal? sure i'll add (:
honoursociety on March 19th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
hey, it's gabbi from vanishingclouds! not asking for a friend request, but rather a little banner for the sidebar. it should be 175x80. if you don't have time you can just give me a link and i'll make one for you.

sorry to be a bother!

btw, we're looking to invite some makers to our little community so if there's someone's work you'd like to see here, just tell me the name of their icon journal and we'll have a look.

thanks!
alexxpocketfulofme on March 19th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - honoursociety on March 19th, 2009 07:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xpocketfulofme on March 19th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Heleenwhoopsallgone on April 15th, 2009 07:01 am (UTC)
vanishingclouds ~ trial
Hi! I just wanted to let you know that your trial period ends on April 17th. We'll let you know our decision shortly after. ;)

Heleen
alex: chuck/blair | can't you seexpocketfulofme on April 15th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
Re: vanishingclouds ~ trial
Right, thank you ♥
Re: vanishingclouds ~ trial - whoopsallgone on May 1st, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: vanishingclouds ~ trial - xpocketfulofme on May 2nd, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: vanishingclouds ~ trial - whoopsallgone on May 2nd, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tripledare on May 7th, 2009 07:55 pm (UTC)
hi! This is fermes on a new account :)
do you mind the add? haha
alexxpocketfulofme on May 8th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC)
oooh, i like your new name :D
of course, bb ♥
(Deleted comment)
alexxpocketfulofme on May 29th, 2009 05:52 am (UTC)
of course, bb!
☁ e-m.→nightglitters on May 31st, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
omd! we've got so much in common! i love britney, jason mraz, miley, metro station, taylor swift, gg, antm, disney, leighton and i play piano, i love photography, and i'm a winter babyyy so i love the cold weatherrr~~

i think we'd get along really well, so i'd love to be considered! ♥
alexxpocketfulofme on May 31st, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
hah, sure! i'll add you right now (: !
(no subject) - fruitiest on July 4th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ex_redlippe on July 23rd, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
re: vanishingclouds.
hey hun, you around? you've been inactive for a while, so i'm removing you from my f-list. as well, you haven't posted at VC since may, so..idk i'm deleting you there too unless you have something you want to say. :P

-gabbi.
blue_squiggle on July 28th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC)
Hey, I have just created this community.. am trying to spread the word by commenting people with related interests! dreams_andtrees.. Would you be up for adding me also? I see we are already in some of the same communities! :) xx